HOME/OTHER/STICKER/STICKER | SEANG@RES | BOSTON 2018
Sticker | seang@res | Boston 2018

Sticker | Sticker | seang@res | Boston 2018

Standard$ 31.81

Updated Daily via Skinsback API

Item Class
High Grade

Summary

Category
Sticker
Film
This sticker has a so-called "Paper" film. Paper stickers are "normal" stickers without any special effect applied. They are usually not very rare and therefore on the cheaper side.
Popularity
25%
Designer
Valve
Released
December 19th, 2017
Item ClassNormal
High Grade

Colors

No color data available

Origin

Not available in any containers

Technical Data

STATTRAK™Not Supported
SouvenirDisabled

Professional Players

No professional player data available

Sticker | seang@res | Boston 2018 Preview
In-Game Preview

Sticker | Sticker | seang@res | Boston 2018 Market Price History

7D
30D
3M
ALL

Price Statistics

Current Price
$31.81
24h Change
-0.49 (-1.52%)
Market Cap
$3,181
7 Day Change
-5.58 (-14.92%)
30 Day Change
-7.67 (-19.43%)

Price Ranges

7 Day Low
$31.81
7 Day High
$36.87
30 Day Low
$31.01
30 Day High
$40.02
52 Week Low
$31.01
52 Week High
$58.53
All Time Low
$31.01
All Time High
$58.53

Last updated: 10/20/2026, 1:33:38 AM

Skin Details

DESCRIPTION

This item commemorates the 2018 ELEAGUE Boston CS:GO Championship. This sticker can be applied to any weapon you own and can be scraped to look more worn. You can scrape the same sticker multiple times, making it a bit more worn each time, until it is removed from the weapon. This sticker was autographed by professional player Sean Gares playing for Misfits Gaming at Boston 2018. 50% of the proceeds from the sale of this sticker support the included players and organizations.

HISTORY

The Sticker | seang@res | Boston 2018 was first introduced to CS2 8 years ago, on December 19th, 2017. It was released as part of the Boston 2018 Minor Challengers with Flash Gaming Autograph Capsule, alongside the "ELEAGUE 2018 – Tournament Items" update.

ORIGIN

The Sticker | seang@res | Boston 2018 can be obtained by opening a Boston 2018 Minor Challengers Autograph Capsule or Boston 2018 Minor Challengers with Flash Gaming Autograph Capsule container. The item is not part of any collections.

POPULARITY

With a popularity of 25%, the Sticker | seang@res | Boston 2018 is currently a rather unpopular item in CS2. This popularity measurement is based on the daily sales volume and the price of the item.

RARITY

The Sticker | seang@res | Boston 2018 is one of 9,677 other Sticker items. The rarity of the item is High Grade, which makes the seang@res | Boston 2018 a pretty common drop with an estimated drop chance of 79.92%.

AVAILABILITY

With a price range between $51.15 and $74.61, the Sticker | seang@res | Boston 2018 is a rather affordable item. Fortunately, it's currently widely available and can be purchased on multiple different markets.

TOURNAMENT

This sticker has been released as part of the 2018 ELEAGUE Boston CS:GO Championship. It belongs to the Misfits Gaming team and is dedicated to the player seang@res (Sean Gares).

Quick Facts & FAQ

What is the price of Sticker | Sticker | seang@res | Boston 2018?

Sticker | Sticker | seang@res | Boston 2018 is currently priced at $31.81 on the Steam Market.

Which case contains the Sticker | Sticker | seang@res | Boston 2018?

Sticker | seang@res | Boston 2018 is not available in any standard weapon cases.

Is StatTrak available for Sticker | Sticker | seang@res | Boston 2018?

No, StatTrak™ is not available for this skin.

What is the rarity of Sticker | Sticker | seang@res | Boston 2018?

The Sticker | Sticker | seang@res | Boston 2018 is a High Grade rarity skin.