
Dao Huntsman | Ultraviolet
Dao Huntsman | Ultraviolet currently trades around $60.95 on Steam. Price moved -3.2% over 30 days. Over the last 30 days, market trades ranged from $59.03 to $63.13. Background for Dao Huntsman | Ultraviolet: community designer Valve; released on March 15, 2017. Collectibility notes for Ultraviolet (Covert): StatTrak™ available; finish style: Custom Paint Job; popularity 95%; skin family: ultraviolet. Ultraviolet is built around Purple, Black tones. For loadout synergy, pair it with gloves or knives in matching or contrasting colors.
Updated Daily via Skinsback API
Summary
Professional Players
No professional player data available

Huntsman Knife | Ultraviolet Market Price History
Price Statistics
Price Ranges
Last updated: 8/1/2026, 1:32:46 AM
Skin Details
DESCRIPTION
HISTORY
ORIGIN
POPULARITY
RARITY
AVAILABILITY
VERSIONS
Market & Collectibility Insights
Market Snapshot
Dao Huntsman | Ultraviolet currently trades around $60.95 on Steam. Price moved -3.2% over 30 days. Over the last 30 days, market trades ranged from $59.03 to $63.13.
Origin & Context
Background for Dao Huntsman | Ultraviolet: community designer Valve; released on March 15, 2017.
Collectibility & Finish
Collectibility notes for Ultraviolet (Covert): StatTrak™ available; finish style: Custom Paint Job; popularity 95%; skin family: ultraviolet.
Color & Loadout Synergy
Ultraviolet is built around Purple, Black tones. For loadout synergy, pair it with gloves or knives in matching or contrasting colors.
Quick Facts & FAQ
What is the price of Dao Huntsman | Ultraviolet?
Dao Huntsman | Ultraviolet is currently priced at $60.95 on the Steam Market.
Which case contains the Dao Huntsman | Ultraviolet?
Ultraviolet is not available in any standard weapon cases.
Is StatTrak available for Dao Huntsman | Ultraviolet?
Yes, StatTrak™ technology is available for the Dao Huntsman | Ultraviolet.
What is the rarity of Dao Huntsman | Ultraviolet?
The Dao Huntsman | Ultraviolet is a Covert rarity skin.