Stained

Dao Falchion | Stained

Listings for Dao Falchion | Stained typically span $69.52 to $148.62 depending on wear tier and StatTrak availability. Background for Dao Falchion | Stained: community designer Valve; released on May 26, 2015. Collectibility notes for Stained (Covert): StatTrak™ available; finish style: Patina; popularity 95%; skin family: stained. Stained is built around White, Gray tones. For loadout synergy, pair it with gloves or knives in matching or contrasting colors.

Factory New$ 148.62
Minimal Wear$ 92.40
Field-Tested$ 78.76
Well-Worn$ 72.89
Battle-Scarred$ 69.52
ST Factory NewN/A
ST Minimal WearN/A
ST Field-TestedN/A
ST Well-WornN/A
ST Battle-ScarredN/A

Updated Daily via Skinsback API

Take.skin AppView on App Store
Item Class
Covert

Summary

Category
Skin
Type
Covert
Weapon
Dao Falchion
Finish
Stained
Finish Style
Patina
Finish Catalog
43
Pattern Variants
Yes
Model Version
CS:GO
Popularity
95%
Designer
Valve
Released
May 26, 2015
Update
"The Hunter and the Hunted"
Item ClassNormal
Covert

Colors

Origin

Not available in any containers

Technical Data

STATTRAK™Supported
SouvenirDisabled

Professional Players

No professional player data available

Stained Preview
Product Image

Falchion Knife | Stained Market Price History

7D
30D
3M
ALL
No price data for this period

Skin Details

DESCRIPTION

Là lời tỏ lòng kính trọng thời hiện đại cho dòng kiếm falchion, chiếc dao "đầu cụt" này có lưỡi cong. Được làm gỉ nhân tạo bằng cách nhỏ chanh và mù tạt lên bề mặt.nn<i>Bình thường trông đã nhem nhuốc, nhưng thử xoi nó dưới ánh đèn UV xem</i>

HISTORY

The Dao Falchion | Stained was first introduced to CS2 10 years ago, on Invalid Date. It was released as part of the Falchion Case, alongside the "N/A" update. The skin was created by the community designer "N/A".

ORIGIN

Stained was first released in a past case and is no longer in regular cases" class="text-orange-500 hover:underline underline-offset-4 decoration-orange-500/30">weapon cases; it can only be obtained via trading or the Steam Market.

POPULARITY

With a popularity of 95%, the Dao Falchion | Stained is currently extremely popular, which makes it one of the most popular items in CS2. This popularity measurement is based on the daily sales volume and the price of the skin.

RARITY

The Dao Falchion | Stained is one of 604 other Covert skins. The rarity of the skin is Covert, which makes the {skin} a rare drop with an estimated drop chance of only N/A%.

AVAILABILITY

With a price range between $69.52 and $148.62, the Dao Falchion | Stained is a pretty affordable skin. Fortunately, it's currently widely available and can be purchased on multiple different markets.

VERSIONS

The float value of the Dao Falchion | Stained ranges from 0.00 to 1.00, which makes the skin available in all exteriors. For each exterior, there also exists a StatTrak version for the {skin}.

Market & Collectibility Insights

Market Snapshot

Listings for Dao Falchion | Stained typically span $69.52 to $148.62 depending on wear tier and StatTrak availability.

Origin & Context

Background for Dao Falchion | Stained: community designer Valve; released on May 26, 2015.

Collectibility & Finish

Collectibility notes for Stained (Covert): StatTrak™ available; finish style: Patina; popularity 95%; skin family: stained.

Color & Loadout Synergy

Stained is built around White, Gray tones. For loadout synergy, pair it with gloves or knives in matching or contrasting colors.

Quick Facts & FAQ

What is the price of Dao Falchion | Stained?

Dao Falchion | Stained is currently priced at $N/A on the Steam Market.

Which case contains the Dao Falchion | Stained?

Stained is not available in any standard weapon cases.

Is StatTrak available for Dao Falchion | Stained?

Yes, StatTrak™ technology is available for the Dao Falchion | Stained.

What is the rarity of Dao Falchion | Stained?

The Dao Falchion | Stained is a Covert rarity skin.