HOME/OTHER/STICKER/LUNGA VITA AL RE (FOIL)
Lunga vita al re (Foil)

Sticker | Lunga vita al re (Foil)

Background for Sticker | Lunga vita al re (Foil): community designer [TheDanidem](https://csgoskins.gg/designers/76561198008578134); released on October 18, 2019. Collectibility notes for Lunga vita al re (Foil) (Exotic): popularity 85.

StandardN/A

Updated Daily via Skinsback API

Take.skin AppView on App Store
Item Class
Exotic

Summary

Category
Sticker
Film
This sticker has a so-called "Foil" film. Foil stickers have an extra texture layer which creates a metallic appearance. They are usually on the rarer side and can be expensive due to popularity.
Popularity
85%
Designer
[TheDanidem](https://csgoskins.gg/designers/76561198008578134)
Released
October 18th, 2019
Item ClassNormal
Exotic

Colors

No color data available

Origin

Not available in any containers

Technical Data

STATTRAK™Not Supported
SouvenirDisabled

Professional Players

No professional player data available

Lunga vita al re (Foil) Preview
In-Game Preview

Sticker | Lunga vita al re (Foil) Market Price History

No price history available

Skin Details

DESCRIPTION

Questo adesivo può essere applicato a qualunque arma tu possieda e può essere raschiato per apparire più consumato. Puoi raschiare più volte lo stesso adesivo, facendolo apparire via via sempre più consumato, finché non lo rimuoverai del tutto dall'arma.

HISTORY

The Sticker | All Hail the King (Foil) was first introduced to CS2 6 years ago, on October 18th, 2019. It was released as part of the CS20 Sticker Capsule, alongside the "CS20 Case Skins" update. The item was created by the community designer "TheDanidem".

ORIGIN

Lunga vita al re (Foil) was first released in a past case and is no longer in regular cases" class="text-orange-500 hover:underline underline-offset-4 decoration-orange-500/30">weapon cases; it can only be obtained via trading or the Steam Market.

POPULARITY

With a popularity of 85%, the Sticker | Lunga vita al re (Foil) is currently extremely popular, which makes it one of the most popular items in CS2. This popularity measurement is based on the daily sales volume and the price of the skin.

RARITY

The Sticker | Lunga vita al re (Foil) is one of N/A other Covert skins. The rarity of the skin is Covert, which makes the {skin} a very rare drop with an estimated drop chance of only 3.2%.

AVAILABILITY

With a price range between $0.00 and $0.00, the Sticker | Lunga vita al re (Foil) is a pretty affordable skin. Fortunately, it's currently widely available and can be purchased on multiple different markets.

Market & Collectibility Insights

Origin & Context

Background for Sticker | Lunga vita al re (Foil): community designer [TheDanidem](https://csgoskins.gg/designers/76561198008578134); released on October 18, 2019.

Collectibility & Finish

Collectibility notes for Lunga vita al re (Foil) (Exotic): popularity 85.

Quick Facts & FAQ

What is the price of Sticker | Lunga vita al re (Foil)?

Sticker | Lunga vita al re (Foil) is currently priced at $N/A on the Steam Market.

Which case contains the Sticker | Lunga vita al re (Foil)?

Lunga vita al re (Foil) is not available in any standard weapon cases.

Is StatTrak available for Sticker | Lunga vita al re (Foil)?

No, StatTrak™ is not available for this skin.

What is the rarity of Sticker | Lunga vita al re (Foil)?

The Sticker | Lunga vita al re (Foil) is a Exotic rarity skin.