Case Hardened

Coltello a farfalla | Case Hardened

Listings for Coltello a farfalla | Case Hardened typically span $663.95 to $1284.71 depending on wear tier and StatTrak availability. Background for Coltello a farfalla | Case Hardened: community designer Valve; released on July 1, 2014. Collectibility notes for Case Hardened (Covert): StatTrak™ available; finish style: Patina; popularity 99%; skin family: case-hardened. Case Hardened is built around Blue, Purple, Gold tones. For loadout synergy, pair it with gloves or knives in matching or contrasting colors. In Take.Skin's database, players such as afro, WOOD7 have been linked to Case Hardened, making it a useful pro-scene loadout reference.

Factory New$ 1284.71
Minimal Wear$ 925.53
Field-Tested$ 744.60
Well-Worn$ 668.75
Battle-Scarred$ 663.95
ST Factory NewN/A
ST Minimal WearN/A
ST Field-TestedN/A
ST Well-WornN/A
ST Battle-ScarredN/A

Updated Daily via Skinsback API

Take.skin AppView on App Store
Item Class
Covert

Summary

Category
Skin
Type
Covert
Weapon
Coltello a farfalla
Finish
Case Hardened
Finish Style
Patina
Finish Catalog
44
Pattern Variants
Yes
Model Version
CS:GO
Popularity
99%
Designer
Valve
Released
July 1, 2014
Update
"Operation Breakout"
Item ClassNormal
Covert

Origin

Not available in any containers

Technical Data

STATTRAK™Supported
SouvenirDisabled

Professional Players

Case Hardened Preview
Product Image

Butterfly Knife | Case Hardened Market Price History

7D
30D
3M
ALL
No price data for this period

Skin Details

DESCRIPTION

Questo è un balisong di fattura personalizzata, conosciuto comunemente con il nome di coltello a farfalla. La caratteristica distintiva di quest'arma è il sistema di apertura a ventaglio della lama a perno libero, che le consente di venire estratta o celata molto rapidamente. Per questo motivo, i coltelli a farfalla sono vietati in quasi tutto il mondo. È stata cementata con il colore finale attraverso l'applicazione di carboncino vegetale ad alta temperatura.nn<i>Un po' di colore non ha mai fatto male a nessuno.</i>

HISTORY

The Coltello a farfalla | Case Hardened was first introduced to CS2 11 years ago, on Invalid Date. It was released as part of the Operation Breakout Weapon Case, alongside the "N/A" update. The skin was created by the community designer "N/A".

ORIGIN

Case Hardened was first released in a past case and is no longer in regular cases" class="text-orange-500 hover:underline underline-offset-4 decoration-orange-500/30">weapon cases; it can only be obtained via trading or the Steam Market.

POPULARITY

With a popularity of 99%, the Coltello a farfalla | Case Hardened is currently extremely popular, which makes it one of the most popular items in CS2. This popularity measurement is based on the daily sales volume and the price of the skin.

RARITY

The Coltello a farfalla | Case Hardened is one of 604 other Covert skins. The rarity of the skin is Covert, which makes the {skin} a rare drop with an estimated drop chance of only N/A%.

AVAILABILITY

With a price range between $663.95 and $1284.71, the Coltello a farfalla | Case Hardened is a pretty affordable skin. Fortunately, it's currently widely available and can be purchased on multiple different markets.

VERSIONS

The float value of the Coltello a farfalla | Case Hardened ranges from 0.00 to 1.00, which makes the skin available in all exteriors. For each exterior, there also exists a StatTrak version for the {skin}.

Market & Collectibility Insights

Market Snapshot

Listings for Coltello a farfalla | Case Hardened typically span $663.95 to $1284.71 depending on wear tier and StatTrak availability.

Origin & Context

Background for Coltello a farfalla | Case Hardened: community designer Valve; released on July 1, 2014.

Collectibility & Finish

Collectibility notes for Case Hardened (Covert): StatTrak™ available; finish style: Patina; popularity 99%; skin family: case-hardened.

Color & Loadout Synergy

Case Hardened is built around Blue, Purple, Gold tones. For loadout synergy, pair it with gloves or knives in matching or contrasting colors.

Pro Scene

In Take.Skin's database, players such as afro, WOOD7 have been linked to Case Hardened, making it a useful pro-scene loadout reference.

Quick Facts & FAQ

What is the price of Coltello a farfalla | Case Hardened?

Coltello a farfalla | Case Hardened is currently priced at $N/A on the Steam Market.

Which case contains the Coltello a farfalla | Case Hardened?

Case Hardened is not available in any standard weapon cases.

Is StatTrak available for Coltello a farfalla | Case Hardened?

Yes, StatTrak™ technology is available for the Coltello a farfalla | Case Hardened.

What is the rarity of Coltello a farfalla | Case Hardened?

The Coltello a farfalla | Case Hardened is a Covert rarity skin.