ACCUEIL/KNIVES/STILETTO KNIFE/DOPPLER PHASE 3
Doppler Phase 3

Stylet | Doppler Phase 3

Listings for Stylet | Doppler Phase 3 typically span $461.46 to $660.51 depending on wear tier and StatTrak availability. Background for Stylet | Doppler Phase 3: community designer Valve; released on March 13, 2019. Collectibility notes for Doppler Phase 3 (Covert): StatTrak™ available; finish style: Anodized Multicolored; popularity 40%; skin family: doppler-phase-3. Doppler Phase 3 is built around Red, Blue, Pink, Purple tones. For loadout synergy, pair it with gloves or knives in matching or contrasting colors.

Factory New$ 461.46
Minimal Wear$ 660.51
Field-TestedN/A
Well-WornN/A
Battle-ScarredN/A
ST Factory NewN/A
ST Minimal WearN/A
ST Field-TestedN/A
ST Well-WornN/A
ST Battle-ScarredN/A

Updated Daily via Skinsback API

Take.skin AppView on App Store
Classe d'Objet
Covert

Résumé

Catégorie
Skin
Type
Knife
Arme
Stylet
Finition
Doppler Phase 3
Style de Finition
Anodized Multicolored
Catalogue de Finition
420
Variantes de Motif
Yes
Version du Modèle
CS2
Popularité
40%
Designer
Valve
Sortie
March 13, 2019
Update
"Seeing the Light"
Classe d'ObjetNormal
Covert

Origine

Disponible dans aucun conteneur

Données Techniques

STATTRAK™Supporté
SouvenirDésactivé

Joueurs Professionnels

Aucune donnée de joueur pro

Doppler Phase 3 Preview
Product Image

Stiletto Knife | Doppler Phase 3 Historique des Prix

7J
30J
3M
TOUT
No price data for this period

Détails du Skin

DESCRIPTION

Historically a focal point of contention and even regulation, this Italian-style stiletto switchblade knife features a spring-loaded blade that can be deployed almost instantly with the push of a release catch. It has been painted with black and silver metallic paints using a marbleizing medium, then candy coated. _Getting lost in its color can prove fatal_

HISTOIRE

The ★ Stiletto Knife | Doppler Phase 3 was first introduced to CS2 6 years ago, on March 13th, 2019. It was released as part of the Prisma 2 Case, alongside the "Seeing the Light" update.

ORIGINE

Doppler Phase 3 was first released in a past case and is no longer in regular cases" class="text-orange-500 hover:underline underline-offset-4 decoration-orange-500/30">weapon cases; it can only be obtained via trading or the Steam Market.

POPULARITÉ

RARETÉ

DISPONIBILITÉ

VERSIONS

Market & Collectibility Insights

Market Snapshot

Listings for Stylet | Doppler Phase 3 typically span $461.46 to $660.51 depending on wear tier and StatTrak availability.

Origin & Context

Background for Stylet | Doppler Phase 3: community designer Valve; released on March 13, 2019.

Collectibility & Finish

Collectibility notes for Doppler Phase 3 (Covert): StatTrak™ available; finish style: Anodized Multicolored; popularity 40%; skin family: doppler-phase-3.

Color & Loadout Synergy

Doppler Phase 3 is built around Red, Blue, Pink, Purple tones. For loadout synergy, pair it with gloves or knives in matching or contrasting colors.

Faits Rapides & FAQ

What is the price of Stylet | Doppler Phase 3?

Stylet | Doppler Phase 3 is currently priced at $N/A on the Steam Market.

Doppler Phase 3 is not available in any standard weapon cases.