START/OTHER/SHADOW CASE
Shadow Case

Other | Shadow Case

Background for Other | Shadow Case: community designer Valve; released on September 17, 2015. Collectibility notes for Shadow Case (Classified): popularity 90%; skin family: shadow-case. In Take.Skin's database, players such as TaZ have been linked to Shadow Case, making it a useful pro-scene loadout reference.

StandardN/A

Updated Daily via Skinsback API

Take.skin AppView on App Store
Gegenstandsklasse
Classified

Zusammenfassung

Kategorie
Other
Beliebtheit
90%
Designer
Valve
Veröffentlicht
September 17, 2015
Update
"Shadow Boxing"
GegenstandsklasseNormal
Classified

Farben

Keine Farbdaten verfügbar

Herkunft

In keinen Behältern verfügbar

Technische Daten

STATTRAK™Nicht unterstützt
SouvenirDeaktiviert

Profispieler

Shadow Case Preview
Product Image

Other | Shadow Case Marktpreisverlauf

No price history available

Skin-Details

BESCHREIBUNG

Items in this container can be rented.

GESCHICHTE

The Shadow Case was first introduced to CS2 10 years ago, on September 17th, 2015. It was released as part of the "Shadow Boxing" update.

HERKUNFT

Shadow Case was first released in a past case and is no longer in regular cases" class="text-orange-500 hover:underline underline-offset-4 decoration-orange-500/30">weapon cases; it can only be obtained via trading or the Steam Market.

BELIEBTHEIT

Mit einer Beliebtheit von 90% ist die Other | Shadow Case derzeit extrem beliebt, was sie zu einem der beliebtesten Gegenstände in CS2 macht. Diese Beliebtheitsmessung basiert auf dem täglichen Verkaufsvolumen und dem Preis des Skins.

SELTENHEIT

Die Other | Shadow Case ist einer von 458 anderen Verdeckt-Skins. Die Seltenheit des Skins ist Verdeckt, was die {skin} zu einem häufig Drop mit einer geschätzten Drop-Chance von nur N/A% macht.

VERFÜGBARKEIT

Mit einer Preisspanne zwischen $0.00 und $0.00 ist die Other | Shadow Case ein ziemlich erschwinglicher Skin. Glücklicherweise ist sie derzeit weit verbreitet und kann auf mehreren verschiedenen Märkten erworben werden.

Market & Collectibility Insights

Origin & Context

Background for Other | Shadow Case: community designer Valve; released on September 17, 2015.

Collectibility & Finish

Collectibility notes for Shadow Case (Classified): popularity 90%; skin family: shadow-case.

Pro Scene

In Take.Skin's database, players such as TaZ have been linked to Shadow Case, making it a useful pro-scene loadout reference.

Fakten & FAQ

What is the price of Other | Shadow Case?

Other | Shadow Case is currently priced at $N/A on the Steam Market.

Welche Kiste enthält die Other | Shadow Case?

Shadow Case is not available in any standard weapon cases.

Ist StatTrak für Other | Shadow Case verfügbar?

Nein, StatTrak™ ist für diesen Skin nicht verfügbar.

Welche Seltenheit hat die Other | Shadow Case?

Die Other | Shadow Case ist ein Skin der Seltenheit Classified.