DOMŮ/KNIVES/BUTTERFLY KNIFE/DOPPLER SAPPHIRE
Doppler Sapphire

Motýlek | Doppler Sapphire

Listings for Motýlek | Doppler Sapphire typically span $7068.01 to $9547.21 depending on wear tier and StatTrak availability. Background for Motýlek | Doppler Sapphire: community designer Valve; released on March 15, 2017. Collectibility notes for Doppler Sapphire (Covert): StatTrak™ available; finish style: Anodized Multicolored; popularity 40%; skin family: doppler-sapphire. Doppler Sapphire is built around Red, Blue, Pink, Purple tones. For loadout synergy, pair it with gloves or knives in matching or contrasting colors. In Take.Skin's database, players such as dupreeh, fer, hades, hallzerk, headtr1ck have been linked to Doppler Sapphire, making it a useful pro-scene loadout reference.

Factory New$ 7068.01
Minimal Wear$ 9547.21
Field-TestedN/A
Well-WornN/A
Battle-ScarredN/A
ST Factory NewN/A
ST Minimal WearN/A
ST Field-TestedN/A
ST Well-WornN/A
ST Battle-ScarredN/A

Updated Daily via Skinsback API

Take.skin AppView on App Store
Třída předmětu
Covert

Přehled

Kategorie
Skin
Typ
Knife
Zbraň
Motýlek
Povrch
Doppler Sapphire
Styl povrchu
Anodized Multicolored
Katalog povrchů
619
Varianty vzoru
Yes
Verze modelu
CS2
Popularita
40%
Designér
Valve
Vydáno
March 15, 2017
Update
"Take a trip to the Canals"
Třída předmětuNormal
Covert

Původ

Není k dispozici v žádných bednách

Technická data

STATTRAK™Podporováno
SouvenírZakázáno
Doppler Sapphire Preview
Product Image

Butterfly Knife | Doppler Sapphire Historie tržních cen

7D
30D
3M
VŠE
No price data for this period

Podrobnosti o skinu

POPIS

This is a custom-designed balisong, commonly known as a knives/butterfly-knife" class="text-orange-500 hover:underline underline-offset-4 decoration-orange-500/30">butterfly knife. The defining characteristic of this weapon is the fan-like opening of a freely pivoting blade, allowing rapid deployment or concealment. As a result, butterfly knives are outlawed in many countries. It has been painted with black and silver metallic paints using a marbleizing medium, then candy coated. _Getting lost in its color can prove fatal_

HISTORIE

The ★ Butterfly Knife | Doppler Sapphire was first introduced to CS2 8 years ago, on March 15th, 2017. It was released as part of the Spectrum 2 Case, alongside the "Take a trip to the Canals" update.

PŮVOD

Doppler Sapphire was first released in a past case and is no longer in regular weapon cases; it can only be obtained via trading or the Steam Market.

POPULARITA

S popularitou 40% je Motýlek | Doppler Sapphire v současné době extrémně populární, což z něj činí jeden z nejžádanějších předmětů v CS2. Toto měřítko popularity je založeno na denním objemu prodeje a ceně skinu.

RARITA

Motýlek | Doppler Sapphire je jedním z 604 dalších skinů typu Covert. Rarita skinu je Covert, což z něj činí vzácné drop s odhadovanou šancí na drop pouze N/A%.

DOSTUPNOST

S cenovým rozpětím mezi $7068.01 a $9547.21 je Motýlek | Doppler Sapphire docela cenově dostupný skin. Naštěstí je v současné době široce dostupný a lze jej zakoupit na několika různých trzích.

VERZE

Hodnota float pro Motýlek | Doppler Sapphire se pohybuje od 0.00 do 1.00, což znamená, že skin je k dispozici ve všech stupních opotřebení. Pro každý stupeň opotřebení existuje také verze StatTrak pro {skin}.

Market & Collectibility Insights

Market Snapshot

Listings for Motýlek | Doppler Sapphire typically span $7068.01 to $9547.21 depending on wear tier and StatTrak availability.

Origin & Context

Background for Motýlek | Doppler Sapphire: community designer Valve; released on March 15, 2017.

Collectibility & Finish

Collectibility notes for Doppler Sapphire (Covert): StatTrak™ available; finish style: Anodized Multicolored; popularity 40%; skin family: doppler-sapphire.

Color & Loadout Synergy

Doppler Sapphire is built around Red, Blue, Pink, Purple tones. For loadout synergy, pair it with gloves or knives in matching or contrasting colors.

Pro Scene

In Take.Skin's database, players such as dupreeh, fer, hades, hallzerk, headtr1ck have been linked to Doppler Sapphire, making it a useful pro-scene loadout reference.

Rychlá fakta & FAQ

What is the price of Motýlek | Doppler Sapphire?

Motýlek | Doppler Sapphire is currently priced at $N/A on the Steam Market.

Která bedna obsahuje Motýlek | Doppler Sapphire?

Doppler Sapphire is not available in any standard weapon cases.

Je StatTrak k dispozici pro Motýlek | Doppler Sapphire?

Ano, technologie StatTrak™ je k dispozici pro Motýlek | Doppler Sapphire.

Jaká je rarita Motýlek | Doppler Sapphire?

Motýlek | Doppler Sapphire je skin s raritou Covert.